Kaitlen's blog

Hi everyone!

Hi everyone! Welcome to my blog!

Wednesday, July 15, 2009

Tag ♥♥

Full Name: Kaitlen Grace Wike
Age: 13
Date Of Birth: April 21, 1996

Place Of Birth: Hickory, NC
Hair Color: light brown
Eye Color: green

Height: 5"3 i think..
Gender: female
Hometown: Taylorsville

Now that we've covered the basics, How about some favorites?

Color: pink, blue, orange, lime green
Number: idk..
Team: Tar Heels!!!
Month: I like them all!
Sport: volleyball or basketball

Flavor: um........ idk
State: North Carolina
Letter: K :)
Pizza: pepperoni!
Band: thats hard.. zac brown or rascall flats probly
Place: the BEACH!!!!!!!!!
Soda: Cheerwine!!
Cookie: Chocolate Chip definitely!

Lets Talk About Your Friends

Who's your best friend: HANNAH!!!!!!!!!!!! She is amazinggg
Longest friend: Hannah!
Who do you have the most inside jokes with: hehe definitely hannah!
Tallest friend: hannah again! :)
Longest hair: i think me... not sure
shortest hair: abby i think or billie.. not sure
darkest hair: i htink lydia.. not sure

lightest: hannah probly

Your Room?
How many posters are on your wall: None on my wall but lots in my closet
What color are your walls: PINK!!!!! WOOT!!
How big is your bed: full
What color are the sheets: light pink
Do you have a TV in your room: not at the moment
What about a computer: Nope

What do you see when you open your closet door: clothes
How many stuffed animals do you have: idk.........5 maybe
Do you have a desk: yes
Who was the last person on your bed: Me! :D

Friday, May 22, 2009

Tag: 65 questions you've probably never been asked!

1. First thing you wash in the shower? My hair

2. What color is your favorite hoodie? ummm i have tons... but probly blue..

3. Would you kiss the last person you kissed again? YEA!!!

4. Do you plan outfits? nah just whatever.. lol

5. How are you feeling RIGHT now? HAPPY AND HYPER

6. Whats the closest thing to you that's red? A camera case

7. Tell me about the last dream you remember having? thats hard.. i have no idea

8. Did you meet anybody new today? Nopee

9. What are you craving right now? to see a certain person!!

10. Do you floss? yep

11. What comes to mind when I say cabbage? Grandmaw's house lol

12. Are you emotional? no!

13. Have you ever counted to 1,000? No... i dont think so...

14. Do you bite into your ice cream or just lick it? Lick it biting hurts my teeth. lol

15. Do you like your hair? YEA

16. Do you like yourself? OH YEA!

17. Would you go out to eat with George W. Bush? yea that would be cool

18. What are you listening to right now? People taking!

19. Are your parents strict? yes they are! :( lol
20. Would you go sky diving? Oh yeaaa!
21. Do you like cottage cheese? idk... in stuff.. i guess...
22. Have you ever met a celebrity? i dont know...
23. Do you rent movies often? YEA!
24. Is there anything sparkly in the room you're in? uh... a necklace! lol
25. How many countries have you visited? none. unfortunately!
26. Have you made a prank phone call? Yea and got in alot of trouble for it! haha
27. Ever been on a train? Oh yea! Who hasn't! TWEETSIE! lol
.28. Brown or white eggs? i have noo idea.. whats the difference??
29.Do you have a cell-phone? Couldnt live without it
30. Do you use chap stick? sometimes... usually lip gloss
31. Do you own a gun? OH YEA!! i love my gun! lol
32. Can you use chop sticks? never tried...
33. Who are you going to be with tonight? idk...
34. Are you too forgiving? NO!
35. Ever been in love? UH YEA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
36. What is your best friend(s) doing tomorrow? idk..........
37. Ever have cream puffs? yea
38. Last time you cried? i dont know...
39. What was the last question you asked? What are you doing???
40. Favorite time of year? winter and summer!!!!!
41. Do you have any tattoos? Nopee
42. Are you sarcastic? OH YEA!!!!!!
43. Have you ever seen The Butterfly Effect? wait.. whats that???
44. Ever walked into a wall? Yea done that a few times! lol
45. Favorite color? orange lime green pink blue
46. Have you ever slapped someone? hahahahhahah yeaaa
47. Is your hair curly? no all the way straight!
48. What was the last CD you got? FEARLESS!!!!!!! taylor swift!! it ROCKS!
49. Do looks matter? UHH YEA
50. Could you ever forgive a cheater? NOOO
51. Is your phone bill sky high? Nah
52. Do you like your life right now? YEA IM HAPPIER THAN IVE EVERRR BEEN
53. Do you sleep with the TV on? nooooo
54. Can you handle the truth? Yea bring it on!!!
55. Do you have good vision? i think so... idk
56. Do you hate or dislike more than 3 people? ohhhhhhh yea
57. How often do you talk on the phone? all the time
58. The last person you held hands with? GARRET!!!
59. What are you wearing? shorts and tee shirt
60.What is your favorite animals? horses dogs cats hamsters
61. Where was your default picture taken at? Idk..
62. Can you hula hoop? YEA I ROCK AT THAT
63. Do you have a job? No
64. What was the most recent thing you bought? A pair of jeans
65. Have you ever crawled through a window? hahahahahhah yeaaa
I hope you had fun reading my anwsers!!! :)
I tag...... Everyone :)
~Have a great day~

Tuesday, March 24, 2009


1. What friend have you had the most laughs with?
2. What friend have you gotten in trouble with most?
3. What friend knows all your secrets no one else does?
4. What friend will you keep for your whole life and NEVER lose?
5. What friend do you most want to be like?
6. What friend do you trust the most?
7. What fried do you talk to the most?
8. What friend do you text even when you're sitting right beside them?
9. What friend has never left you and never will?
11. What friend comes to your house the most often?
12. What friend have to exchanged clothes with?
13. Have you ever gotten really mad at your BFF?
14. Do you like your best friends pets?
15. Are you true to your best friend?

Your oldest friend is how old/who is it: Just about all my friends are older than me! :(
Your youngest friend: Um... I think Lacetta... not sure
The friend that you've had FOREVER: HANNAH FOX!!!!!!!!! Shes awesome
The friend that you always seem to be talking to: hannah totally
The friend that never seems to get on their email: idk...
The friend that is always on their email: dont know again
The friend that is much taller than you: Hannah
The friend that is shorter: Dont have any... Im the same size as everyone lol

The friend that will always reply to your emails no matter what: Hannah
The friend that is verrrryyy crazy: Ummmm well that would be billie and selene and hannah!! (all my friends are crazy like me!
The friend that is serious: I dont have serious friends!! Crazy alll the way
The friend that you don't see them for a year but you two can pick up like you were never apart: dont know
The friend that you knew when you were little, and were shocked to see them again: Billie
The friend that can make anything: Billie she rocks at art
The friend that needs to call you: Hannah!!! Pick up your freakin phone!! LOL
The friend that seems to have the most friends: ME!! haha jk
The friend that will reply to this email first: dont care
The friend that is so creative: billie
The friend that you haven't seen in a while: HANNAH!!!!!!!!! GRRRR :(

The friend that you have a lot of inside jokes with: That would be everyone but especially hannah
The friend that you would like to trade places with: No one i like being me! :)
Your newest friend: All new ones because changing schools
The friend that you see the most: Well... i wish i could say hannah but billie cause i go to school with her
The friend that is SO funny: SELENE BILLIE AND HANNAH!!!!!!!!! love yall
The friend that hugs you the most: Hannah and billie
The friend that has your same style: Hannah alll the way! (ours is the best)
The friend that doesn't have your style: Selene
The next friend that you will see: All my friends tomorrow exept hannah! :(

When will you see that friend: Tomorrow...
The friend that lives the closest to you: Hannah
The friend that will probably not do this tag: No one lol
Your best blogging friend: well since hannah didnt me on this one i guess ill say no one! thanks hannah
Who will you tag: no one just posting it

Saturday, February 14, 2009


Saturday, February 7, 2009

Friday, February 6, 2009


♥ Hey everybody! Kimberly has tagged me fo this tag! So here I go! ♥
1. What time is it? 4:47 PM
2. What's your full name? Kaitlen Grace Wike
3. What are you most afraid of? SNAKES and CLOWNS! :(
4. What is the most recent movie that you've seen in a Theater? umm I dont remember
5. Place of birth? Taylorsville North Carolina
6. Favorite food? mexican food or pizza
7. What's your natural hair color? dark brown
8. Ever been to Alaska? No i wish!!
9. Ever been toilet paper rolling? No but i want to! LOL
10. Love someone so much it made you cry? Oh yea
11. Been in a car accident? i dont think so
12. Croutons or bacon bits? croutons
13. Favorite day of the week? either friday or saturday
14. Favorite restaurant? Olive Garden or Scottys
15.Favorite Flower? tulips
16. Favorite sport to watch? Basket Ball!!
17. Favorite drink? cheerwine or sundrop
18. Favorite ice cream? strawberry
19. Disney or Warner Brothers? Disney!
20. Ever been on a ship? I think i have lol
21. What color is your bedroom carpet? I have word floor
22. How many times did you fail your driver's test? well i havn't taken it yet but ill probly fail it! lol
23. from whom did you get your last email? I think hannah
24. What do you do when you are bored? Talk on the phone or eat lol
25. Bedtime? 10:00 or whenever i want to
26. Who will do this tag the quickest? IDK
27. Who is the person you tagged that is least likely to do it? Um IDk
28. Who is the person that you are most curious to see their answers? Hannah
29. Favorite TV show? ummm i like CSI or House or I love Lucy
30. Last person you went to dinner with? i dont remember
31. What are you going to do at age 31 and 32? IDK
32. What are your favorite colors? Orange lime green and pink
33. How many tattoos do you have? Dont have any
34. How many pets do you have? 1 dogs, 2 cats
35. Which came first, the chicken or the egg? the chicken lol
36. What do you want to do before you die? Travel alot
37. Have you ever been to Hawaii? No I wish!!
38. Have you been to countries outside the U.S.? NO :(
39. Time this survey ended? 4:55 pm
I tag....................

Wednesday, February 4, 2009